top of page

MEET THE STAFF

 Mrs Nicky Artus
School Business Manager

Mrs Michelle Tkocz
Assistant Headteacher 
Assessment and Data
Year 4 Teacher

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
 

LD webite.jpg

Mrs Louise Dance
Headteacher 
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

 

Mrs Eleanor Christmas
Assistant He
adteacher
Reception/Year 2 Teacher
SENCO

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Mrs Charlotte Debono
Assistant Head Teacher
Teaching, Learning and KS1 Lead

TEACHING STAFF

Foundation Stage (EYFS)

Mrs Laura Humphries

Nursery Teacher 

Miss Amy Boase - Reception Teacher 

Miss Lauren Coley - Reception Teacher

Miss Andrea Lanham - Reception Teacher

Miss Ali Stone

Reception Teacher

Key Stage 1

Miss Nadia Ahmed
Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Charlotte Debono
Year 2 Teacher

IMG_20240708_083959.jpg

Mrs Magda Magiera
Year 1 Teacher

 

Miss Stephanie Lester - MixedYear 2 & 3 Teacher

Alex Stutt.png

Mrs Alex Stutt
Year 1 Teacher

 

Mrs Natalie Saunders - Year 2 & 4 Teacher

Key Stage 2

Mrs Jade Mason
Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Michelle Tkocz
Year 4 Teacher

Mr Ian Hanks
Inclusion Worker
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

 

INCLUSION WORKER


I have worked in education for close to 10 years and I have a deep-rooted passion for supporting pupils and providing them with the tools they need to be successful whilst using my position as an active role model to teach, mentor and support them to achieve to the best of their ability. I have practiced as an unqualified teacher and social inclusion officer, supporting pupils with diverse SEN and SEMH needs. My roles working with children have taught me to communicate, connect and advocate for the young people I work with, understanding their individual circumstances and additional needs and using my skillset to ensure they are supported, validated, and given equal opportunities to succeed to the best of their abilities.

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

Miss Charley Lawrence (HLTA)

Mrs Snezana Leng (HLTA)

Mrs Victoria Heap

Miss Caitlin Harvey

Mrs Faye Payne

Miss Melanie Perkins

Mrs Kerrie Phillips

Ms Susie Gamble

Mrs Michelle Partl

Miss Charlotte Odell

Mrs Melissa Bell

Mrs Jenny Dunne

SUPPORT STAFF

Mr James Sims - Sports Coach

Mrs Sarah Horsell - Pupil Support Assistant 

Mrs Nicola Biggs - Catering Manager

Mrs Fay Rapti - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Miss Claire Hardy - Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Sarah Haworth - Catering Assistant

Miss Sam Patrick - Catering Assistant

Mr Vinny Heatlie - Caretaker and Cleaner
 

bottom of page